Resumen General de Embalses por Provincias

Volumen Embalsado (hm³)Capacidad Embalse (hm³)Porcentaje
PROVINCIAS
CÓRDOBA1.012,3883.411,91829,67
CIUDAD REAL79,013118,55366,65
GRANADA413,7481.016,08840,72
HUELVA150,946303,92649,67
JAÉN804,1432.324,84834,59
SEVILLA519,684940,02255,28
TOTALES
REGULACIÓN GENERAL1.750,5825.721,06430,6
OTROS EMBALSES1.229,3462.394,29151,34
TOTAL GUADALQUIVIR2.979,9458.115,35536,72