Resumen General de Embalses por Provincias

Volumen Embalsado (hm³)Capacidad Embalse (hm³)Porcentaje
PROVINCIAS
CÓRDOBA852,6883.411,91824,99
CIUDAD REAL58,970118,55349,74
GRANADA376,9121.016,08837,09
HUELVA94,764303,92631,18
JAÉN695,1912.324,84829,9
SEVILLA474,881940,02250,52
TOTALES
REGULACIÓN GENERAL1.563,7345.721,06427,33
OTROS EMBALSES989,6732.394,29141,33
TOTAL GUADALQUIVIR2.553,4078.115,35531,46