Resumen General de Embalses por Provincias

Volumen Embalsado (hm³)Capacidad Embalse (hm³)Porcentaje
PROVINCIAS
CÓRDOBA1.026,7693.411,91830,09
CIUDAD REAL82,771118,55369,82
GRANADA414,2591.016,08840,77
HUELVA150,179303,92649,41
JAÉN789,7292.324,84833,97
SEVILLA472,820940,02250,3
TOTALES
REGULACIÓN GENERAL1.742,7775.721,06430,46
OTROS EMBALSES1.193,7502.394,29149,86
TOTAL GUADALQUIVIR2.936,5278.115,35536,18